Back

FC St. Gallen 1879-FC Thun
5:30 pmSun 17/05

Back

FC St. Gallen 1879

FC Thun

Statistics
Full
H2H
1/1
1/2
Win Probability
50
%
50
%
St. Gallen
St. Gallen
STG
23
%
Draw
27
%
Thun
Thun
THU
27
%
Previous meetings
30
Wins
13
Draw
24
Wins
Head to Head Team Averages
(25/26)
Goals Scored
4.06
League
|
3.28
BTTS
71
%
League
|
62%
over 1.5
85
%
League
|
85%
over 2.5
75
%
League
|
67%
Total cards
5.35
2.86
2.49
Corners
11.22
5.49
5.73
1/1
St. Gallen
STG
Super League 25/26
2
Pos
33
MP
60
PTS
Last matches
OverallHomeAway
D
W
L
W
W
W
W
D
W
L
D
D
W
W
W
HT Win %
Half time Win %
FTS
First to score
CS
Clean sheets
32%
60%
20%
36%
55%
27%
29%
64%
14%
Thun
THU
Super League 25/26
1
Pos
33
MP
74
PTS
Last matches
OverallHomeAway
W
L
L
L
L
D
W
W
L
L
W
L
L
L
L
HT Win %
Half time Win %
FTS
First to score
CS
Clean sheets
45%
52%
17%
50%
44%
13%
38%
62%
23%
1/1
St. Gallen
STG
Thun
THU
Home
Away
18
18
38
Matches played
18
18
37
56%
56%
53%
Win%
67%
67%
65%
32
32
71
Total Goals
34
34
79
1.78
1.78
1.87
AVG goals scored
1.89
1.89
2.14
1.22
1.22
1.21
AVG goals conceded
1.22
1.22
1.38
56%
56%
71%
Both teams scored
67%
67%
70%
78%
78%
84%
over 1.5
83%
83%
84%
72%
72%
71%
over 2.5
78%
78%
76%
89%
89%
76%
HT Over 0.5
78%
78%
78%
50%
50%
45%
HT Over 1.5
50%
50%
51%
41
41
106
Yellow cards
43
43
87
41
41
107
Total cards
44
44
92
St. Gallen
STG
Thun
THU
Home
Away
18
18
38
Matches played
18
18
37
56%
56%
53%
Win%
67%
67%
65%
32
32
71
Total Goals
34
34
79
1.78
1.78
1.87
AVG goals scored
1.89
1.89
2.14
1.22
1.22
1.21
AVG goals conceded
1.22
1.22
1.38
56%
56%
71%
Both teams scored
67%
67%
70%
78%
78%
84%
over 1.5
83%
83%
84%
72%
72%
71%
over 2.5
78%
78%
76%
89%
89%
76%
HT Over 0.5
78%
78%
78%
50%
50%
45%
HT Over 1.5
50%
50%
51%
41
41
106
Yellow cards
43
43
87
41
41
107
Total cards
44
44
92
1/1
Last matches-St. Gallen
14 May, 2026
Super League, Championship Round
W
Basel
FCB
1
:
3
St. Gallen
STG
10 May, 2026
Super League, Championship Round
W
Lugano
LUG
1
:
2
St. Gallen
STG
03 May, 2026
Super League, Championship Round
L
St. Gallen
STG
0
:
3
Sion
SIO
Last matches-Thun
14 May, 2026
Super League, Championship Round
L
Thun
THU
3
:
8
Young Boys
YB
10 May, 2026
Super League, Championship Round
L
Sion
SIO
2
:
0
Thun
THU
02 May, 2026
Super League, Championship Round
L
Basel
FCB
3
:
1
Thun
THU
Next Matches-St. Gallen
17 May, 2026
Super League, Championship Round
St. Gallen
STG
-
Thun
THU
24 May, 2026
Schweizer Cup | F
Lausanne Ouchy
SLO
-
St. Gallen
STG
Next Matches-Thun
17 May, 2026
Super League, Championship Round
St. Gallen
STG
-
Thun
THU
Statistics are for reference only, betPawa cannot guarantee their accuracy.
All
Popular15
Goals35
Halves28
Combos6
Specials19
1X2 | Full Time
Double Chance | Full Time
Both Teams To Score | Full Time
Next Goal (Goal 1)
Over/Under | Full Time
Over/Under | FC St. Gallen 1879 | Full Time
Over/Under | FC Thun | Full Time
Half Time/Full Time
3-Way Handicap | Full Time
  • 1
  • X
  • 2
1X2 | First Half
1X2 | Second Half
1X2 | Interval 10 minutes (00:01-09:59)
Over/Under | First Half
Over/Under | Second Half
3-Way Handicap | First Half
  • 1
  • X
  • 2
3-Way Handicap | Second Half
  • 1
  • X
  • 2
2-Way Handicap | Full Time
  • 1
  • 2
2-Way Handicap | First Half
  • 1
  • 2
2-Way Handicap | Second Half
  • 1
  • 2
Half With More Goals
1X2 and Over/Under | Full Time
  • 1
  • X
  • 2
Draw No Bet | Full Time
Draw No Bet | First Half
Draw No Bet | Second Half
Correct Score | Full Time
Correct Score | First Half
Correct Score | Second Half
Double Chance and Both Teams To Score | Full Time
  • Yes
  • No
Multiscores | Full Time
Clean Sheet | FC St. Gallen 1879 | Full Time
Clean Sheet | FC Thun | Full Time
Total Goals Exact | Full Time
Odd/Even | Full Time
Odd/Even | First Half
Odd/Even | Second Half
Odd/Even | FC St. Gallen 1879 | Full Time
Odd/Even | FC Thun | Full Time
Team To Score Last - 3 way
Team To Score (4-Way) | Full Time
Double Chance | First Half
Double Chance | Second Half
Both Teams To Score | First Half
Both Teams To Score | Second Half
Win Either Half | FC St. Gallen 1879
Win Either Half | FC Thun
Score In Both Halves | FC St. Gallen 1879
Score In Both Halves | FC Thun
Win Both Halves | FC St. Gallen 1879
Win Both Halves | FC Thun
Clean Sheet | FC St. Gallen 1879 | First Half
Clean Sheet | FC St. Gallen 1879 | Second Half
Clean Sheet | FC Thun | First Half
Clean Sheet | FC Thun | Second Half
1X2 and Both Teams To Score | Full Time
  • Yes
  • No
Win To Nil | FC St. Gallen 1879 | Full Time
Win To Nil | FC Thun | Full Time
Total Goals Exact | Full Time | FC St. Gallen 1879
Total Goals Exact | Full Time | FC Thun
Double Chance and Both Teams To Score | First Half
  • Yes
  • No
Double Chance and Both Teams To Score | Second Half
  • Yes
  • No
More Goals | FC St. Gallen 1879
More Goals | FC Thun
Multigoals | Full Time
Multigoals | First Half
Multigoals | Second Half
Multigoals | FC St. Gallen 1879 | Full Time
Multigoals | FC Thun | Full Time
Half Time/Full Time | Correct Score
Winning Margin
Double Chance and Over/Under | Full Time
  • 1X
  • 12
  • X2
Back to top
Not logged in-Join NoworLogin